Loading... Please wait...
  • Frigidaire 131763202 Washer Door Latch Replacement

Frigidaire 131763202 Washer Door Latch Replacement

$84.55 $23.75
(You save $60.80)
SKU:
APN131763202
Condition:
New
Quantity:

Product Description

Replacement Door Lock used on some Frigidaire, Crosley, Electrolux, GE, Gibson, Kenmore, Westinghouse and Whirlpool models.

Directly Replaces: 131763202, AP4455026, 131763245, 131763200, 131269400, 1531974, AH2367737, EA2367737, PS2367737,  WH10X10003, WH10X10007.

Specifications:

  • Approx. 4"L x 5"W.

Compatible with the following models:

Frigidaire GTF1040CS1
Frigidaire GWTR645RHS0
Frigidaire FRFW3700LW0
Frigidaire FCCW2000LS0
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS4
Frigidaire FTF530FS4
Frigidaire BAFW3577KW1
Frigidaire BKFW3517KT1
Frigidaire DAFW3577KW1
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW0
Frigidaire FAFW3511KR0
Frigidaire FAFW3511KW0
Frigidaire FAFW3511KW1
Frigidaire FAFW3514KA0
Frigidaire FAFW3514KA1
Frigidaire FAFW3514KN1
Frigidaire GLTF2940FA2
Frigidaire STF2940HS1
Frigidaire SATF7000FS1
Frigidaire WTF330HS2
Frigidaire FAFW3577KW1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KB1
Frigidaire FAFW3577KB1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KW1
Frigidaire FAFW3801LW0
Frigidaire FAFW3801LW2
Frigidaire FAFW3801LW3
Frigidaire FAFW3517KA1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KN0
Frigidaire FAFW3517KN1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KR0
Frigidaire FAFW3801LB0
Frigidaire FAFW3801LB2
Frigidaire FAFW3574KA0
Frigidaire FAFW3574KN0
Frigidaire FAFW3577KA1
Frigidaire FAFW3577KN1
Frigidaire FAFW3577KR1
Frigidaire LAFW3577KR1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KR1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KT1
Frigidaire GTR1040AS0
Frigidaire GTR1040CS0
Frigidaire GTF1040AS0
Frigidaire GTF1040CS0
Frigidaire GTF1040FS0
Frigidaire GTF1040FS1
Frigidaire GTF1040FS2
Frigidaire GTF1040FS3
Frigidaire SATF7000FS0
Frigidaire STF7000FS0
Frigidaire 41739012890
Frigidaire 41742042100
Frigidaire 41743142200
Frigidaire 41742142100
Frigidaire 41741042000
Frigidaire 41743042200
Frigidaire 41739012891
Frigidaire 41741142000
Frigidaire 41742052100
Frigidaire 41740052990
Frigidaire 41740042990
Frigidaire 41729042992
Frigidaire 41740142000
Frigidaire 41743052200
Frigidaire 41741052000
Frigidaire 41729022890
Frigidaire 41729052991
Frigidaire 41740032990
Frigidaire 41744082400
Frigidaire 41744082500
Frigidaire 41744052400
Frigidaire 41744152400
Frigidaire 41724182300
Frigidaire 41724182301
Frigidaire 41727182700
Frigidaire 41727182701
Frigidaire 41727182702
Frigidaire 41727182703
Frigidaire 41727182704
Frigidaire 41739022891
Frigidaire 41740412700
Frigidaire 41740412701
Frigidaire 41740412702
Frigidaire 41740412703
Frigidaire 41743042300
Frigidaire 41743142300
Frigidaire 41744042400
Frigidaire 41744052401
Frigidaire 41744052500
Frigidaire 41744072300
Frigidaire 41744092500
Frigidaire 41744102300
Frigidaire 41744102301
Frigidaire 41744142400
Frigidaire 41744152401
Frigidaire 41744152500
Frigidaire 41744252500
Frigidaire 41744252501
Frigidaire 41747102700
Frigidaire 41747102701
Frigidaire 41748102700
Frigidaire 41748102701
Frigidaire 41748106700
Frigidaire 41748112700
Frigidaire 41748112701
Frigidaire 41748116700
Frigidaire 970-C40032-00
Frigidaire 970-C40042-00
Frigidaire 970-C40052-00
Frigidaire 9703871220
Frigidaire 9703880220
Frigidaire STF2940HS0
Frigidaire WTF330HS0
Frigidaire WTF330HS1
Frigidaire WTR1240AQ0
Frigidaire WTR1240AS0
Frigidaire WTR430ES0
Frigidaire WTR430ES1
Frigidaire WTR430FS0
Frigidaire LGH1642DS0
Whirlpool LTF2140FS1
Whirlpool LTF2140FS2
Whirlpool LTF2940FE1
Whirlpool LTF2940FS1
Whirlpool LTF530FS1
Whirlpool LTF6700FS0
Whirlpool LTF7000ES1
Whirlpool LTF7000FG0
Whirlpool LTF8000FE0
Whirlpool NGST127AQ0
Whirlpool NGST127AS0
Whirlpool 970-C48112-10
Whirlpool FAFW3001LW0
Whirlpool FAFW3001LW1
Whirlpool FAFW3001LW3
Whirlpool FAFW3801LB2
Whirlpool FAFW3801LW2
Whirlpool FAFW3801LW3
Whirlpool FAFW3801LW4
Whirlpool LTF8000FE1
Whirlpool PTF7012MW1
Whirlpool WTR430FS1
Whirlpool LAFW3511KB0
Whirlpool LAFW3511KW0
Whirlpool LAFW3577KR0
Whirlpool LAFW3577KR1
Whirlpool LAFW3577KW0
Whirlpool GWT445RGS2
Whirlpool FTFB4000GS0
Whirlpool FWTBB30DS0
Whirlpool GLGH1642DS0
Whirlpool GLTF1240AS0
Whirlpool GWT445RFS0
Whirlpool FWTR445RFS2
Whirlpool GLGH1642DS1
Whirlpool LTF2140ES1
Whirlpool LTF2940ES1
Whirlpool FTF2140ES1
Whirlpool FTFB4000FS0
Whirlpool FWT425RHS0
Whirlpool GLTF2940ES2
Whirlpool LEH1642DS0
Whirlpool LTF6000FS0
Whirlpool GSTF1670AS0
Whirlpool LTF7000EG0
Whirlpool FWTR445RFS1
Whirlpool FTF530ES1
Whirlpool FWFB9200ES1
Whirlpool ATF7000EE0
Whirlpool GWT445RGS1
Whirlpool LTF2940EE0
Whirlpool ATF7000FS0
Whirlpool FWTR647GHS0
Whirlpool FWT645RHS1
Whirlpool GLTF1670AS1
Whirlpool LTF2140ES2
Whirlpool 41739022890
Whirlpool CRTR9300AS0
Whirlpool FTF530ES0
Whirlpool FWT867GHS0
Whirlpool FWTB69RGS0
Whirlpool GWT645RHS0
Whirlpool FCCW3000ES0
Whirlpool GWT445RFS1
Whirlpool LTF530DS1
Whirlpool FTF2140ES2
Whirlpool FWFB9100ES0
Whirlpool FWTB59RGS0
Whirlpool FWTR445RFS0
Whirlpool ATF7000FG0
Whirlpool GLTR1670AS1
Whirlpool ATFB6000FS0
Whirlpool FWTB8200DS0
Whirlpool ATFB7000EG0
Whirlpool ATFB7000ES1
Whirlpool CFW2000FW0
Whirlpool FWTR425RHS0
Whirlpool GLTF2070CS0
Whirlpool 41739022891
Whirlpool ATFB7000ES0
Whirlpool CFW5000FW0
Whirlpool FWT445GCS0
Whirlpool FWTR645RHS1
Whirlpool FWTR647GHS1
Whirlpool ATF6500GG0
Whirlpool ATF7000FE0
Whirlpool ATFB6000ES0
Whirlpool ATFB7000EP0
Whirlpool BLTF2940ES3
Whirlpool BTF1240ES0
Whirlpool BTF2140ES0
Whirlpool BTF2140FS0
Whirlpool CTF140ES0
Whirlpool FTFB2940FE0
Whirlpool FWFB9200ES2
Whirlpool FWTR867GHQ0
Whirlpool FWTR867GHS0
Whirlpool GLGH1642FS0
Whirlpool GMT1670AS0
Whirlpool GSTR1670DS0
Whirlpool GLTF1670AS0
Whirlpool FWT445GES2
Whirlpool FWT449GFS1
Whirlpool GLTF1040AS0
Whirlpool FWT647GHS0
Whirlpool GLTR1670AS0
Whirlpool GLTF2940ES0
Whirlpool FTF2140ES0
Whirlpool LTF2140ES0
Whirlpool FWT449GFS2
Whirlpool ATF6000ES1
Whirlpool FWT645RHS0
Whirlpool GLTF2940ES3
Whirlpool FTF2140ES3
Whirlpool FWT445GES1
Whirlpool LTF2140ES3
Whirlpool FTFB4000FS1
Whirlpool GLTF2940FS0
Whirlpool FTF530FS0
Whirlpool FTF2140FS0
Whirlpool GLEH1642FS0
Whirlpool ATF6000FS0
Whirlpool LTF2940ES0
Whirlpool 41739012890
Whirlpool FWT449GFS0
Whirlpool LTF2140FS0
Whirlpool LTF6000ES1
Whirlpool ATF7000EG0
Whirlpool FWT445GES0
Whirlpool LTF2940ES3
Whirlpool GLTF2940ES1
Whirlpool GLEH1642DS0
Whirlpool GLTF2070DS0
Whirlpool ATF7000ES1
Whirlpool ATFB6000ES1
Whirlpool LTF6000ES0
Whirlpool CRTF1240AS0
Whirlpool FCCW3000FS0
Whirlpool ATF7000ES0
Whirlpool LTF1670DS0
Whirlpool ATF6000ES0
Whirlpool GLEH1642DS1
Whirlpool LTF530FS0
Whirlpool LTF7000ES0
Whirlpool GLTF2940FE0
Whirlpool GLTF530DS0
Whirlpool GSTR1670AS0
Whirlpool GWT445RFS2
Whirlpool LTF2940FE0
Whirlpool 41739012891
Whirlpool FWT647GHS1
Whirlpool GWT445RGS0
Whirlpool LTF530DS0
Whirlpool FWFB9200ES0
Whirlpool GLTF2940EE0
Whirlpool LFW201EW0
Whirlpool LTF2940ES2
Whirlpool NGSTR127AS0
Whirlpool 38712
Whirlpool 38802
Whirlpool ATF6000FS1
Whirlpool ATF6000FS2
Whirlpool ATF6500FG0
Whirlpool ATF6500GG1
Whirlpool ATF6500GS0
Whirlpool ATF6700FE0
Whirlpool ATF6700FE1
Whirlpool ATF6700FE2
Whirlpool ATF6700FS0
Whirlpool ATF6700FS1
Whirlpool ATF6700FS2
Whirlpool ATF7000EP0
Whirlpool ATF7000FE1
Whirlpool ATF7000FG1
Whirlpool ATF7000FS1
Whirlpool ATF8000FE0
Whirlpool ATF8000FE1
Whirlpool ATF8000FE2
Whirlpool ATF8000FG0
Whirlpool ATF8000FG1
Whirlpool ATF8000FS0
Whirlpool ATF8000FS1
Whirlpool ATF8000FS2
Whirlpool ATFB6700FS0
Whirlpool BAFW3574KW0
Whirlpool BAFW3577KB0
Whirlpool BAFW3577KW0
Whirlpool BAFW3577KW1
Whirlpool BKFW3517KT1
Whirlpool BLTF2940ES0
Whirlpool BLTF2940ES1
Whirlpool BLTF2940ES2
Whirlpool BLTF2940FS0
Whirlpool BLTF2940FS1
Whirlpool BLTF6100FS0
Whirlpool BLTF6100FS1
Whirlpool BTF1240ES1
Whirlpool BTF1240FS0
Whirlpool BTF2140ES3
Whirlpool CFW4000FW0
Whirlpool CLCG900FW0
Whirlpool CTF140FS0
Whirlpool CTF140FS1
Whirlpool CTF140FS2
Whirlpool DAFW3577KW0
Whirlpool DAFW3577KW1
Whirlpool FAFW3511KB0
Whirlpool FAFW3511KR0
Whirlpool FAFW3511KW0
Whirlpool FAFW3511KW1
Whirlpool FAFW3514KA0
Whirlpool FAFW3514KA1
Whirlpool FAFW3514KN0
Whirlpool FAFW3514KN1
Whirlpool FAFW3517KA1
Whirlpool FAFW3517KB0
Whirlpool FAFW3517KB1
Whirlpool FAFW3517KN0
Whirlpool FAFW3517KN1
Whirlpool FAFW3517KR0
Whirlpool FAFW3517KR1
Whirlpool FAFW3517KT1
Whirlpool FAFW3517KW0
Whirlpool FAFW3517KW1
Whirlpool FAFW3574KA0
Whirlpool FAFW3574KB0
Whirlpool FAFW3574KN0
Whirlpool FAFW3574KR0
Whirlpool FAFW3574KW0
Whirlpool FAFW3577KA0
Whirlpool FAFW3577KA1
Whirlpool FAFW3577KB0
Whirlpool FAFW3577KB1
Whirlpool FAFW3577KN0
Whirlpool FAFW3577KN1
Whirlpool FAFW3577KR0
Whirlpool FAFW3577KR1
Whirlpool FAFW3577KW0
Whirlpool FAFW3577KW1
Whirlpool FAFW3801LB0
Whirlpool FAFW3801LW0
Whirlpool FCCW2000LS0
Whirlpool FCCW3000FS1
Whirlpool FCCW3000FS2
Whirlpool FCCW3000FS3
Whirlpool FCCW3000FS4
Whirlpool FRFW3700LW0
Whirlpool FTF1040AS0
Whirlpool FTF1240FS0
Whirlpool FTF1240FS1
Whirlpool FTF1240FS2
Whirlpool FTF2140FE0
Whirlpool FTF2140FE1
Whirlpool FTF2140FS1
Whirlpool FTF2140FS2
Whirlpool FTF5000HS0
Whirlpool FTF530FS1
Whirlpool FTF530FS2
Whirlpool FTF530FS3
Whirlpool FTF530FS4
Whirlpool FTF630AS0
Whirlpool FTFB2940FE1
Whirlpool FTFB4000GS1
Whirlpool FTR630AS0
Whirlpool FWFB9100ES1
Whirlpool FWT445GC
Whirlpool FWT445GE
Whirlpool FWT648GHS0
Whirlpool FWT867GHQ0
Whirlpool FWTR549GG
Whirlpool FWTR549GGS0
Whirlpool FWTR549GS0
Whirlpool FWTR645RHS0
Whirlpool FWTR865RHQ0
Whirlpool FWTR865RHS0
Whirlpool GCEH1642DS1
Whirlpool GCEH1642FS0
Whirlpool GCEH1642FS1
Whirlpool GCEH1642FS2
Whirlpool GCEH1642FS3
Whirlpool GCEH1642FS4
Whirlpool GLEH1642FS1
Whirlpool GLEH1642FS2
Whirlpool GLEH1642FS3
Whirlpool GLEH1642FS4
Whirlpool GLGH1642FS1
Whirlpool GLGH1642FS2
Whirlpool GLGH1642FS3
Whirlpool GLGH1642FS4
Whirlpool GLGH1642FS5
Whirlpool GLTF1570ES0
Whirlpool GLTF1570ES1
Whirlpool GLTF1570FS0
Whirlpool GLTF1570FS1
Whirlpool GLTF1570FS2
Whirlpool GLTF1570FS3
Whirlpool GLTF2940FA2
Whirlpool GLTF2940FE1
Whirlpool GLTF2940FE2
Whirlpool GLTF2940FS1
Whirlpool GLTF2940FS2
Whirlpool GLTF530DS1
Whirlpool GLTR1670FS0
Whirlpool GLTR1670FS1
Whirlpool GSTF1670DS0
Whirlpool GSTF7200DS0

Warranty Information

1 Year Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

Showing reviews 1-10 of 12 | Next

  1. Works great, Love the price.

    Posted by Donald Eddington on 26th Sep 2016

    Door latch works perfectly. Tools needed are, a philips screw driver and a pair of needle nose plyers. Time needed is 5 to 10 minutes. Search the web for a how-to video. Ordered this on Saturday, got it on Wednesday. Did I tell you how much I loved the price?
    Good job, Speedy

  2. A great place to shop!

    Posted by Unknown on 10th Sep 2016

    Got exactly what I needed in a timely fashion and the price was a great deal as well. I'll never shop anywhere else from this day forward for all my appliance replacement parts needs. The icing on the cake, my wife's a happy camper...lol

  3. Found just the part i needed reasonably priced.

    Posted by Anthony on 25th Aug 2016

    The part worked great on the washer & was an exact fit. It got here faster than i expected & didnt cost me alot of money...thanks

  4. Great service

    Posted by Mark on 5th Aug 2016

    Shipped fast and factory quality! worked great

  5. Good product works

    Posted by Unknown on 22nd Jun 2016

    Fast shipping ordered Sunday received Wednesday and installed. No spin frigidaire washer was out of commission only 3 days. Hope this replacement part works long term.

  6. Great product fast delivery

    Posted by Laydelin Mestre on 11th Jun 2016

    The product arrived super fast and it works perfectly. It even reduced the noise that my washer made when spining after the part was replaced. Great source for parts.

  7. Easy to install

    Posted by Jim K. on 28th Apr 2016

    This is easy to install. An excellent price.

  8. Good so far (been using for a week)!!!

    Posted by Hannah on 12th Apr 2016

    Ok, I have a frigidaire affinity washer which is not listed as compatible, but it is. For one, I youtubed installation instead of spending $200 for someone to come fix it, and this particular part and repair is a 10 minute gig (being a woman or a man won't change that as it has no muscle involved). At first, this specific part after installation was LOUD, but halfway through the first cycle it became more quiet than the old one, it also improved the washing machine time to real time vs. the x200% time it had been with the old part. I suggest if you're having issues with the spin cycle, door lock or washing machine time, preemptively changing this part, I would've saved in electricity a month what this part cost, and it really is an easy DIY installation. Plus the shipping here was FAST (even though I took the 3-5 business days) and I only was behind a couple loads by the time my affinity got fixed. I'm a happy lady and will come back to complain if this part fails quickly, but I don't anticipate that. Speedy was the cheapest I found online and I use apps to find the cheapest!

  9. part fine but customer service!!!! outstanding!!!

    Posted by Thomas Jones on 5th Apr 2016

    bought part, received part,replaceed old part with new part.. new part had issue.. emailed customer service explained issue. customer service replaced part with ZERO pushback. parts can be found all over the place but service can't. speedy appliance parts service is outstanding.. this issue alone is why if i ever need parts speedy is where i'll return and buy. great prices on parts but priceless customer service.

  10. Nothing like getting EXACTLY what you needed

    Posted by Rev. R. Tim Carnahan on 15th Mar 2016

    Opened the envelope, removed the faulty unit, installed the new one and in total (+/- 10 minutes) the whole thing was simple as can be and the machine spins like a champ.

Showing reviews 1-10 of 12 | Next

Click the button below to add the Frigidaire 131763202 Washer Door Latch Replacement to your wish list.