Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Speedy Appliance Parts LLC.

  • Whirlpool W10141671 Dryer Control Board Replacement

Whirlpool W10141671 Dryer Control Board Replacement

SKU:
 APNW10141671
Condition:
 New
In Stock

$148.00
Quantity:

Product Description

Replacement control board used on some Kenmore and Whirlpool dryer models.

Directly Replaces: WPW10141671, AP6015706, W10119241, W10141671.

Specifications:

  • Please confirm diagnosis before purchasing, as we cannot accept returns for remanufactured items.
    Remanufactured control board.
  • White.
  • Approx. 9"L x 4.5"W.

APNW10141671 Compatible Models:
Where can I find my model number?
Kenmore 11086742700
Kenmore 11086747700
Kenmore 11086762700
Kenmore 11087701700
Kenmore 11087709700
Kenmore 11087721700
Kenmore 11087729700
Kenmore 11087731700
Kenmore 11096742700
Kenmore 11096762700
Kenmore 11097701700
Kenmore 11097709700
Kenmore 11097721700
Kenmore 11097729700
Kenmore 11097731700
Whirlpool WED9500TC0
Whirlpool WED9500TW0
Whirlpool WED9600TA0
Whirlpool WED9600TB0
Whirlpool WED9600TU0
Whirlpool WED9600TW0
Whirlpool WED9600TZ0
Whirlpool WGD9500TC0
Whirlpool WGD9500TU0
Whirlpool WGD9500TW0
Whirlpool WGD9600TA0
Whirlpool WGD9600TB0
Whirlpool WGD9600TU0
Whirlpool WGD9600TW0
Whirlpool WGD9600TZ0
Whirlpool YWED9500TU0
Whirlpool YWED9600TA0
Whirlpool YWED9600TB0
Whirlpool YWED9600TU0
Whirlpool YWED9600TW0
Whirlpool YWED9600TZ0

Warranty Information

90 Day Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

  1. Whirlpool W10141671 Dryer Control Board Replacement

    Posted by Unknown on 12th Apr 2019

    Replacement part worked perfectly ... our 10 year old dryer is up an running!

Click the button below to add the Whirlpool W10141671 Dryer Control Board Replacement to your wish list.