Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Speedy Appliance Parts LLC.

  • Whirlpool 3406108 Dryer Door Switch Replacement

Whirlpool 3406108 Dryer Door Switch Replacement

SKU:
 APN3406108
Condition:
 New
In Stock
$16.09
$11.25
(You save $4.84)
Quantity:

Product Description

Replacement door switch used on some Kenmore and Whirlpool dryer models.

Directly Replaces: WP3406108, AP6008562, 3406108, PS11741702, B00LQDEEWA, B00J87RAJ0. 

Specifications:

  • 1/3HP, 11A, 120-240V, 50-60Hz.

APN3406108 Compatible Models:
Where can I find my model number?
Kenmore 110088732791
Kenmore 1101820296
Kenmore 1101820299
Kenmore 11026182029A
Kenmore 11080754000
Kenmore 11080754001
Kenmore 11080754002
Kenmore 11080754003
Kenmore 11080754004
Kenmore 11080754006
Kenmore 11081422510
Kenmore 11081432510
Kenmore 11081442710
Kenmore 11081452710
Kenmore 11088732790
Kenmore 11088732791
Kenmore 11088732792
Kenmore 11088732793
Kenmore 11088732794
Kenmore 11088732795
Kenmore 11088732796
Kenmore 11088732798
Kenmore 11088732799
Kenmore 1108873279A
Kenmore 11088752790
Kenmore 11088752791
Kenmore 11088752792
Kenmore 11088752793
Kenmore 11088752794
Kenmore 11088752795
Kenmore 11088752796
Kenmore 11088752798
Kenmore 11088752799
Kenmore 1108875279A
Kenmore 11088754790
Kenmore 11088754791
Kenmore 11088754792
Kenmore 11088754793
Kenmore 11098752790
Kenmore 11098752791
Kenmore 11098752792
Kenmore 11098752793
Kenmore 11098752794
Kenmore 11098752795
Kenmore 11098752796
Kenmore 11098752798
Kenmore 11098752799
Kenmore 1109875279A
Kenmore 1109875279B
Kenmore 110C81432510
Kenmore 8873279A
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ1
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ2
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ3
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ4
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ5
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ6
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ7
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ8
Whirlpool LTE5243DQ9
Whirlpool LTE5243DQA
Whirlpool LTE5243DQB
Whirlpool LTE5243DT2
Whirlpool LTE5243DT3
Whirlpool LTE5243DT4
Whirlpool LTE5243DT5
Whirlpool LTE5243DT6
Whirlpool LTE5243DT7
Whirlpool LTE5243DZ1
Whirlpool LTE5243DZ2
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ1
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ2
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ3
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ4
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ5
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ6
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ7
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ8
Whirlpool LTG5243DQ9
Whirlpool LTG5243DQA
Whirlpool LTG5243DQB
Whirlpool LTG5243DQC
Whirlpool LTG5243DT2
Whirlpool LTG5243DT3
Whirlpool LTG5243DT4
Whirlpool LTG5243DT5
Whirlpool LTG5243DT6
Whirlpool LTG5243DT7
Whirlpool LTG5243DT8
Whirlpool LTG5243DZ1
Whirlpool LTG5243DZ2
Whirlpool WET4024EW0
Whirlpool WET4024HW0
Whirlpool WET4124HW0
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ2
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ3
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ4
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ5
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ6
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ7
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ8
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQ9
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQA
Whirlpool YLTE5243DQB
Whirlpool YWET4024EW0
Whirlpool YWET4024HW0

Warranty Information

90 Day Limited Warranty

Other Details

Brands:
Kenmore
Brands:
Whirlpool

Product Reviews

  1. Perfect match, speedy delivery

    Posted by Unknown on 6th May 2019

    Couldn't ask for better service.

Click the button below to add the Whirlpool 3406108 Dryer Door Switch Replacement to your wish list.