Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Speedy Appliance Parts LLC.

  • Whirlpool 279347 Dryer Door Switch Kit Replacement
  • 279347 Side
  • 279347 Bottom
  • 279347 Top

Whirlpool 279347 W10820036 Washer/ Dryer Lid & Door Switch Replacement

SKU:
 APN279347
Condition:
 New
In Stock
$10.73
$6.00
(You save $4.73)
Quantity:

Product Description

Replacement lid / door switch kit used on some Amana, Estate, Jenn Air, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Maytag, Roper, and Whirlpool washer and dryer models.

Directly Replaces: W10820036, 279347, 2-2770, 2-50062, 2-5415, 205415, 233480, 235462, 237194, 238775, 238980, 239868, 24198, 247207, 250062, 279290, 287219, 287220, 291679, 291697, 292212, 296141, 296144, 3347287, 338883, 3391839, 3392266, 3397503, 3399991, 347207, 350526, 359230, 359484, 364090, 364091, 367034, 388322, 389105, 4319330, 660308, 687429, 75958, 8224, 83333, 84144, 86628, 89556, 99788, 99838, LP210, AP5985146, PS11723153, W10820036VP, B003MYNT0E, B0050KKROE, B0050KKNWA, B00HM7LT54, B0050KKPQE, B0050KKOUQ, B0050KKPVO, B0050KKODS, B0050KKT0G, B0050KKQAO, B00HM7MS9A, B0050KKRSU, B0050KKMEE, B0050KKTMY, B0050KKP8C, B0050KKPIW, B0050KKSWA, B0050KKN8E, B0050KKR6C, B0050KKPDM, B0050KKSMK, B0050KKRIK, B0050KKU00, B0050KKMX0, B0050KKONI, B00HM7M5Q6, B0050KKR2G, B0050KKSFC, B0081E9AQC, B0050KKQWW, B0050KKPZA, B002ZNDYCG, B0050KKO9W, B0050KKRD0, B0050KKTXI, B0050KKS48, B0050KKT7E, B00DM8JGP2, B00EP0XBLG, B0050KKMJY, B0081E9I3W, B00HM7LVLG, B00FA4PCUE, B0050KKO1K, B0050KKQ3Q, B0050KKQE0, B0050KKMNU, B0050KKOHY, B0050KKN1Q, B0050KKU5K, B0050KKQHW, B0050KKS9S, B0050KKNF2, B0050KKQ0Y, B0050KKSQ6, B0050KKO5Q, B0050KKMRG, WP691581, 691581, 21018, 295998, 296998, J27-956, LP985, PS11743767, AP6010584, B004XL39WS, B0081EAPRK, B00DZU7V0O, B00V7CM5S0, B008DJQ7WU, B008DJUFD2, B008DJU88O, WP98129, 98129, 690921, 98960, 98969, AP6014303, PS11747541, B008DK89H0, B008DK8B78, B001KGN3KW, B008DJYL64.

Specifications:

  • This switch kit can be used as a dryer door switch or as a washer lid switch on various models.
  • Kit includes (1) 3-wire switch, (1) 691581 actuator lever replacement, (2) 98129 screw replacements (1.0625"L ea), and (2) female wire terminals.
  • This switch also replaces some two wire switches, where the third terminal isn't used.

APN279347 Compatible Models:
Where can I find my model number?
Kenmore 1037177310
Kenmore 1037177320
Kenmore 1037177340
Kenmore 1037177360
Kenmore 1037258510
Kenmore 1037277310
Kenmore 1037277311
Kenmore 1037277312
Kenmore 1037277320
Kenmore 1037277321
Kenmore 1037277322
Kenmore 1037277340
Kenmore 1037277341
Kenmore 1037277342
Kenmore 1037277360
Kenmore 1037277361
Kenmore 1037277362
Kenmore 1037277410
Kenmore 1037277411
Kenmore 1037277412
Kenmore 1037277420
Kenmore 1037277421
Kenmore 1037277422
Kenmore 1037277440
Kenmore 1037277441
Kenmore 1037277442
Kenmore 1037277460
Kenmore 1037277461
Kenmore 1037277462
Kenmore 1037278510
Kenmore 1037297310
Kenmore 1037297311
Kenmore 1037297320
Kenmore 1037297321
Kenmore 1037297340
Kenmore 1037297341
Kenmore 1037297360
Kenmore 1037297361
Kenmore 1037297410
Kenmore 1037297411
Kenmore 1037297412
Kenmore 1037297420
Kenmore 1037297421
Kenmore 1037297422
Kenmore 1037297440
Kenmore 1037297441
Kenmore 1037297442
Kenmore 1037297460
Kenmore 1037297461
Kenmore 1037297462
Kenmore 10688419100
Kenmore 10688419300
Kenmore 11026051690
Kenmore 11026058690
Kenmore 1103733107
Kenmore 110508802
Kenmore 1105807410
Kenmore 1105808010
Kenmore 1105808700
Kenmore 1105809106
Kenmore 1105809500
Kenmore 1105809502
Kenmore 1105809503
Kenmore 1105809702
Kenmore 1105809703
Kenmore 1105809704
Kenmore 1105810102
Kenmore 1105810103
Kenmore 1105810105
Kenmore 1105810106
Kenmore 1105810500
Kenmore 1105810502
Kenmore 1105810503
Kenmore 1105817820
Kenmore 1105817830
Kenmore 1105818820
Kenmore 1105904950
Kenmore 1105904951
Kenmore 1105904952
Kenmore 1105904953
Kenmore 1105905950
Kenmore 1105905951
Kenmore 1105905952
Kenmore 1105905953
Kenmore 1105907000
Kenmore 1105907100
Kenmore 1105907300
Kenmore 1105907400
Kenmore 1105907500
Kenmore 1105907501
Kenmore 1105907600
Kenmore 1105907610
Kenmore 1105907700
Kenmore 1105907710
Kenmore 1105907720
Kenmore 1105907721
Kenmore 1105907730
Kenmore 1105907800
Kenmore 1105907801
Kenmore 1105907802
Kenmore 1105907950
Kenmore 1105907951
Kenmore 1105908000
Kenmore 1105908100
Kenmore 1105908300
Kenmore 1105908400
Kenmore 1105908500
Kenmore 1105908501
Kenmore 1105908600
Kenmore 1105908700
Kenmore 1105908710
Kenmore 1105908711
Kenmore 1105909500
Kenmore 1105909501
Kenmore 1105909502
Kenmore 1105909503
Kenmore 1105910500
Kenmore 1105910502
Kenmore 1105910503
Kenmore 1105914600
Kenmore 1105914601
Kenmore 1105914602
Kenmore 1105914610
Kenmore 1105914611
Kenmore 1105914612
Kenmore 1105914650
Kenmore 1105914651
Kenmore 1105914652
Kenmore 1105914660
Kenmore 1105914661
Kenmore 1105914662
Kenmore 1105915600
Kenmore 1105915601
Kenmore 1105915602
Kenmore 1105915610
Kenmore 1105915611
Kenmore 1105915612
Kenmore 1105915650
Kenmore 1105915651
Kenmore 1105915652
Kenmore 1105915660
Kenmore 1105915661
Kenmore 1105915662
Kenmore 1105917200
Kenmore 1105917400
Kenmore 1105917500
Kenmore 1105917510
Kenmore 1105917600
Kenmore 1105917620
Kenmore 1105917630
Kenmore 1105918400
Kenmore 1105918500
Kenmore 1105918600
Kenmore 1105918620
Kenmore 1106004210
Kenmore 1106004211
Kenmore 1106004430
Kenmore 1106004431
Kenmore 1106004440
Kenmore 1106004600
Kenmore 1106004601
Kenmore 1106004602
Kenmore 1106004603
Kenmore 1106004650
Kenmore 1106004651
Kenmore 1106004652
Kenmore 1106004653
Kenmore 1106004710
Kenmore 1106004711
Kenmore 1106004712
Kenmore 1106004713
Kenmore 1106004760
Kenmore 1106004761
Kenmore 1106004762
Kenmore 1106004763
Kenmore 1106005210
Kenmore 1106005211
Kenmore 11060052991
Kenmore 1106005600
Kenmore 1106005601
Kenmore 1106005602
Kenmore 1106005603
Kenmore 1106005650
Kenmore 1106005651
Kenmore 1106005652
Kenmore 1106005653
Kenmore 11060056991
Kenmore 1106005710
Kenmore 1106005711
Kenmore 1106005712
Kenmore 1106005713
Kenmore 1106005760
Kenmore 1106005761
Kenmore 1106005762
Kenmore 1106005763
Kenmore 1106007101
Kenmore 11060072991
Kenmore 1106007301
Kenmore 1106007400
Kenmore 1106007430
Kenmore 1106007440
Kenmore 1106007500
Kenmore 1106007600
Kenmore 1106007610
Kenmore 1106007700
Kenmore 1106007710
Kenmore 1106007711
Kenmore 1106007712
Kenmore 1106007713
Kenmore 1106007714
Kenmore 1106007715
Kenmore 1106007716
Kenmore 1106007717
Kenmore 1106008000
Kenmore 1106008100
Kenmore 1106008300
Kenmore 1106008400
Kenmore 1106008430
Kenmore 1106008440
Kenmore 1106008500
Kenmore 1106008600
Kenmore 1106008710
Kenmore 1106008712
Kenmore 11060092991
Kenmore 11060094991
Kenmore 11060096991

Warranty Information

90 Day Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

  1. Speedy it is

    Posted by David G Keltner on 14th Apr 2018

    Exact replacement part. Ordered Saturday afternoon and it was in my mailbox Monday.

  2. Came early

    Posted by Kathryn Wisdom on 16th Jan 2018

    Piece came early, easy to replace.

  3. Whirlpool Dryer Door Switch

    Posted by Terry on 3rd Oct 2016

    Exact replacement, quality switch, perfect fit, works great.

Click the button below to add the Whirlpool 279347 W10820036 Washer/ Dryer Lid & Door Switch Replacement to your wish list.