Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Speedy Appliance Parts LLC.

  • Whirlpool 80040 Washer Agitator Dogs Replacement
  • Whirlpool 80040 Side

Whirlpool 80040 Washer Agitator Dogs Replacement

SKU:
 APN80040
Condition:
 New
In Stock
$1.80
$1.00
(You save $0.80)
Quantity:

Product Description

Replacement Agitator Dogs used on some Whirlpool, Estate, Kenmore, KitchenAid and Roper brand washing machine models.

Directly Replaces: 80040, AP3119063, 285612, 285770, 3109, 3366877, 387091, AH388034, EA388034, PS388034.

Specifications:

  • (4) agitator dogs.
  • Approx. 1"L x .5"W.

APN80040 Compatible Models:
Where can I find my model number?
Kenmore 1037337100
Kenmore 1037337101
Kenmore 1037337120
Kenmore 1037337121
Kenmore 1037337140
Kenmore 1037337141
Kenmore 1037337160
Kenmore 1037337161
Kenmore 1037707100
Kenmore 1037707120
Kenmore 1037707140
Kenmore 1037707160
Kenmore 1037707210
Kenmore 1037707220
Kenmore 1037707240
Kenmore 1037707260
Kenmore 1037717310
Kenmore 1037717320
Kenmore 1037717340
Kenmore 1037717360
Kenmore 1037727210
Kenmore 1037727220
Kenmore 1037727240
Kenmore 1037727260
Kenmore 1037737210
Kenmore 1037737220
Kenmore 1037737240
Kenmore 1037737260
Kenmore 1039707100
Kenmore 1039707120
Kenmore 1039707140
Kenmore 1039707160
Kenmore 1039727210
Kenmore 1039727220
Kenmore 1039727240
Kenmore 1039727260
Kenmore 110088732791
Kenmore 11010202000
Kenmore 11010202001
Kenmore 11010502990
Kenmore 11010502991
Kenmore 11010852990
Kenmore 11010852991
Kenmore 11012202100
Kenmore 11012502100
Kenmore 11012852100
Kenmore 11014502300
Kenmore 11014852300
Kenmore 11015732400
Kenmore 11015842400
Kenmore 11015852400
Kenmore 11015862400
Kenmore 11015864400
Kenmore 11015942400
Kenmore 11015942401
Kenmore 11015944400
Kenmore 11015944401
Kenmore 11015952400
Kenmore 11015952401
Kenmore 11015954400
Kenmore 11015954401
Kenmore 11015962400
Kenmore 11015962401
Kenmore 11015964400
Kenmore 11015964401
Kenmore 11016512690
Kenmore 11016512691
Kenmore 11016512692
Kenmore 11016602690
Kenmore 11016602691
Kenmore 11016602692
Kenmore 11016602693
Kenmore 11016611690
Kenmore 11016611691
Kenmore 11016611692
Kenmore 11016612690
Kenmore 11016612691
Kenmore 11016612692
Kenmore 11016732500
Kenmore 11016812500
Kenmore 11016812501
Kenmore 11016812502
Kenmore 11016812503
Kenmore 11016852500
Kenmore 11016852501
Kenmore 11016852502
Kenmore 11016852503
Kenmore 11016862500
Kenmore 11016862501
Kenmore 11016862502
Kenmore 11016862503
Kenmore 11016872690
Kenmore 11016872691
Kenmore 11016872692
Kenmore 11016872693
Kenmore 11016882500
Kenmore 11016882501
Kenmore 11016882502
Kenmore 11016882503
Kenmore 11016922500
Kenmore 11016922501
Kenmore 11016922502
Kenmore 11016922503
Kenmore 11016922504
Kenmore 11016942500
Kenmore 11016942501
Kenmore 11016942502
Kenmore 11016942503
Kenmore 11016962500
Kenmore 11016962501
Kenmore 11016962502
Kenmore 11016962503
Kenmore 11016964500
Kenmore 11016964501
Kenmore 11016964502
Kenmore 11016964503
Kenmore 11016972500
Kenmore 11016982500
Kenmore 11016984500
Kenmore 11016986500
Kenmore 11017102700
Kenmore 11017122700
Kenmore 11017132700
Kenmore 11017812600
Kenmore 1101820296
Kenmore 1101820299
Kenmore 11018522790
Kenmore 11018522791
Kenmore 11018532790
Kenmore 11018542890
Kenmore 11018542891
Kenmore 11018609890
Kenmore 11018702790
Kenmore 11018702791
Kenmore 11018812700
Kenmore 11018812701
Kenmore 11020022010
Kenmore 11020022011
Kenmore 11020022012
Kenmore 11020022013
Kenmore 11020022014
Kenmore 11020052990
Kenmore 11020052991
Kenmore 11020052992
Kenmore 11020052993
Kenmore 11020052994
Kenmore 11020056991
Kenmore 11020056992
Kenmore 11020056993
Kenmore 11020056994
Kenmore 11020072990
Kenmore 11020072991
Kenmore 11020072992
Kenmore 11020072993
Kenmore 11020092990
Kenmore 11020092991
Kenmore 11020092992
Kenmore 11020092993
Kenmore 11020094992
Kenmore 11020094993
Kenmore 11020096990
Kenmore 11020096991
Kenmore 11020096992
Kenmore 11020096993
Kenmore 11020097990
Kenmore 11020097991
Kenmore 11020097992
Kenmore 11020097993
Kenmore 11020102310
Kenmore 11020102311
Kenmore 11020102312
Kenmore 11020112000
Kenmore 1102011200A
Kenmore 11020112310
Kenmore 11020112311
Kenmore 11020132000
Kenmore 11020132001
Kenmore 11020172000
Kenmore 11020172001
Kenmore 11020232710
Kenmore 11020232711
Kenmore 11020522900
Kenmore 11020602990
Kenmore 11020602991
Kenmore 11020602992
Kenmore 11020612990
Kenmore 11020612991
Kenmore 11020622990
Kenmore 11020622991
Kenmore 11020632990
Kenmore 11020632991
Kenmore 11020642990
Kenmore 11020642991
Kenmore 11020692000
Kenmore 11020692001
Kenmore 11020702990
Kenmore 11020702991
Kenmore 11020712990
Kenmore 11020712991
Kenmore 11020722990
Kenmore 11020722991
Kenmore 11020802990
Kenmore 11020802991
Kenmore 11020832990
Kenmore 11020832991
Kenmore 11020842990
Kenmore 11020842991
Kenmore 11020852990
Kenmore 11020852991
Kenmore 11020854990
Kenmore 11020854991
Kenmore 11020857990
Kenmore 11020862990
Kenmore 11020862991
Kenmore 11020872990
Kenmore 11020872991
Kenmore 11020882990
Kenmore 11020882991
Kenmore 11020892990
Kenmore 11020892991
Kenmore 11020894990
Kenmore 11020894991
Kenmore 11020897990
Kenmore 11020901990
Kenmore 11020901991
Kenmore 11020902990
Kenmore 11020902991
Kenmore 11020904990
Kenmore 11020904991
Kenmore 11020907990
Kenmore 11020907991
Kenmore 11020912990
Kenmore 11020912991
Kenmore 11020922990
Kenmore 11020922991
Kenmore 11020924990

Warranty Information

90 Day Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

  1. Fast Delivery and Quality Product

    Posted by Marc Neidigh on 25th Sep 2018

    I was able to find and order parts easily. The cost including shipping was competitive. I received the product quickly and in perfect condition. I would recommend them to others and use them in the future.

  2. It worked so well !!!!!

    Posted by Carolyn Rubenstine-Robertson on 24th Aug 2018

    It worked so well. It found the next weakest point. But the service and shipping were so good that I am now ordering the belt. I guess once the washer was working again it did not know how to react. So now I am order the belt. Look for my next review. That means the product was awesome.

  3. Time and Money Savings!

    Posted by Unknown on 23rd Mar 2018

    10 minutes to find the problem, 15 minutes to order it from Speedy Appliance Parts; 4 days for it to arrive USPS; 10 minutes to install the product. So: within 4 days (less than the week it would have taken for repair to arrive to diagnose, maybe another day if they didn't have the product), the product was working its little heart out. Savings: at least $60 and two days. Thank you, Speedy!

  4. Whirlpool dogs

    Posted by Unknown on 16th Feb 2018

    Just perfect

  5. Agitates like new

    Posted by Frank on 7th Aug 2017

    Perfect fit and performance

Click the button below to add the Whirlpool 80040 Washer Agitator Dogs Replacement to your wish list.