Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Speedy Appliance Parts LLC.

  • Whirlpool 3949247 Washer Lid Switch Replacement
  • bottomLtBlue
  • topLtBlue

Whirlpool 3949247 Washer Lid Switch Replacement

SKU:
 APN3949247
Condition:
 New
In Stock
$29.10
$5.00
(You save $24.10)
Quantity:

Product Description

Replacement lid switch used on some Crosley, Estate, Inglis, KitchenAid, Roper, and Whirlpool washer models.

Directly Replaces: 394924, AP3100003, 3949237, 3949239, 3949240, 547225, AH350434, EA350434, PS350434.

Specifications:

  • 3 wire lead.
  • Approx. 27"L (including wire).
  • Includes harness.

APN3949247 Compatible Models:
Where can I find my model number?
Crosley CAWB427JQ0
Crosley CAWB427JQ1
Crosley CAWB527MQ0
Crosley CAWS729MQ0
Crosley CAWS729MQ1
Crosley CAWS823JQ0
Crosley CAWS923MQ0
Crosley CAWS923MQ1
Crosley CAWX629JQ0
Crosley CAWX629JQ1
Estate TAWB600JQ0
Estate TAWS700EQ0
Estate TAWS700EQ2
Estate TAWS800JQ0
Estate TAWS800JQ1
Estate TAWS800JQ2
Estate TAWX500LQ0
Estate TAWX700JQ0
Estate TAWX700JQ1
Estate TAWX700JQ2
Inglis IJ40001
Inglis IJ41001
Inglis IJ42001
Inglis IJ43001
Inglis IJ44001
Inglis IJ45001
Inglis IJ46001
Inglis IJ47001
Inglis IK45000
Inglis IL42000
Inglis IL44000
Inglis IL45000
Inglis IM41000
Inglis IM42000
Inglis IM43000
Inglis IM44000
Inglis IM45000
Inglis IM46000
Kenmore 11010202000
Kenmore 11010202001
Kenmore 11010502990
Kenmore 11010502991
Kenmore 11010852990
Kenmore 11010852991
Kenmore 11012202100
Kenmore 11012502100
Kenmore 11012852100
Kenmore 11013202200
Kenmore 11013212200
Kenmore 11014102300
Kenmore 11014112300
Kenmore 11014202300
Kenmore 11014212200
Kenmore 11014222300
Kenmore 11014502300
Kenmore 11014852300
Kenmore 11016101691
Kenmore 11016202691
Kenmore 11016502692
Kenmore 11016502694
Kenmore 11016602691
Kenmore 11016602693
Kenmore 11016872691
Kenmore 11016872693
Kenmore 11018202790
Kenmore 11018522790
Kenmore 11018522791
Kenmore 11018532790
Kenmore 11018542890
Kenmore 11018542891
Kenmore 11018609890
Kenmore 11018702790
Kenmore 11018702791
Kenmore 11019101990
Kenmore 11019101991
Kenmore 11019101992
Kenmore 11019202200
Kenmore 11020112000
Kenmore 1102011200A
Kenmore 11020132000
Kenmore 11020132001
Kenmore 11020172000
Kenmore 11020172001
Kenmore 11020272000
Kenmore 11020272001
Kenmore 11026071691
Kenmore 11027112600
Kenmore 11027112601
Kenmore 11027172600
Kenmore 11027172601
Kenmore 11027272600
Kenmore 11029012990
Kenmore 11029032990
Kenmore 11029072990
KitchenAid KAWS577EQ0
KitchenAid KAWS577EZ0
KitchenAid KAWS677EQ0
KitchenAid KAWS677EZ0
KitchenAid KAWS700EQ0
KitchenAid KAWS700EZ0
KitchenAid KAWS700GQ0
KitchenAid KAWS700GT0
KitchenAid KAWS700GZ0
KitchenAid KAWS700JQ0
KitchenAid KAWS700JQ1
KitchenAid KAWS700JQ2
KitchenAid KAWS700JQ3
KitchenAid KAWS700JQ4
KitchenAid KAWS700JT0
KitchenAid KAWS700JT1
KitchenAid KAWS700JT2
KitchenAid KAWS700JT3
KitchenAid KAWS700JT4
KitchenAid KAWS700LQ0
KitchenAid KAWS700LT0
KitchenAid KAWS750GQ0
KitchenAid KAWS750GQ1
KitchenAid KAWS750GT1
KitchenAid KAWS750GZ0
KitchenAid KAWS750GZ1
KitchenAid KAWS750JQ0
KitchenAid KAWS750JQ1
KitchenAid KAWS750JQ2
KitchenAid KAWS750JQ3
KitchenAid KAWS750JQ4
KitchenAid KAWS750JT0
KitchenAid KAWS750JT1
KitchenAid KAWS750JT2
KitchenAid KAWS750JT3
KitchenAid KAWS750JT4
KitchenAid KAWS777EQ0
KitchenAid KAWS777EZ0
KitchenAid KAWS800GQ0
KitchenAid KAWS800GQ1
KitchenAid KAWS800GZ0
KitchenAid KAWS800GZ1
KitchenAid KAWS850GQ0
KitchenAid KAWS850GQ1
KitchenAid KAWS850GT0
KitchenAid KAWS850GT1
KitchenAid KAWS850GZ0
KitchenAid KAWS850GZ1
KitchenAid KAWS850JQ0
KitchenAid KAWS850JQ1
KitchenAid KAWS850JQ2
KitchenAid KAWS850JQ3
KitchenAid KAWS850JQ4
KitchenAid KAWS850JT0
KitchenAid KAWS850JT1
KitchenAid KAWS850JT2
KitchenAid KAWS850JT3
KitchenAid KAWS850JT4
KitchenAid KAWS855JE0
KitchenAid KAWS855JE1
KitchenAid KAWS855JE2
KitchenAid KAWS855JE3
KitchenAid KAWS855JE4
KitchenAid KAWS977EQ0
KitchenAid KAWS977EZ0
Roper RAB2121JW0
Roper RAB2121KW0
Roper RAB4132HQ0
Roper RAB4232EN1
Roper RAB4232EW1
Roper RAB5232EN1
Roper RAB5232EQ1
Roper RAB5232EW1
Roper RAS1121EW0
Roper RAS5133EQ0
Roper RAS6233JQ0
Roper RAS6233KQ0
Roper RAS6233KQ1
Roper RAS7133KQ0
Roper RAS7133KQ1
Roper RAS7233JQ0
Roper RAS7233KQ0
Roper RAS8244KQ0
Roper RAS8244KQ1
Roper RAS8244LQ0
Roper RAS8244LQ1
Roper RAS8245EN0
Roper RAS8245EN1
Roper RAS8245EQ0
Roper RAS8245EQ1
Roper RAS8245EW0
Roper RAS8245EW1
Roper RAS8445JQ0
Roper RAS8445KQ0
Roper RAX4232JQ0
Roper RAX4232KQ0
Roper RAX4232KQ1
Roper RAX7244EN0
Roper RAX7244EN1
Roper RAX7244EQ0
Roper RAX7244EQ1
Roper RAX7244EW0
Roper RAX7244EW1
Roper RAX7244JQ0
Roper RAX7244KQ0
Roper RAX7244KQ1
Roper RAX7245JQ0
Roper RAX7245KQ0
Roper RAX7245KQ1
Whirlpool 2DLSQ7533JQ0
Whirlpool 2DLSQ8000JQ0
Whirlpool 2DLXR7244MQ0
Whirlpool 4PGSC9455JQ0
Whirlpool 4PGSC9455JQ2
Whirlpool 4PGSC9455JQ3
Whirlpool 4PGSC9455JT0
Whirlpool 4PGSC9455JT2
Whirlpool 4PGSC9455JT3
Whirlpool 4PLBR8543JQ2
Whirlpool 4PLBR8543JQ3
Whirlpool 4PLBR8543JT2
Whirlpool 4PLBR8543JT3
Whirlpool 7MLSC9545JQ2
Whirlpool 7MLSQ8000JQ0
Whirlpool 7MLSQ8543JQ0
Whirlpool 7MLSQ8543JT0
Whirlpool 7MLSR6232JQ0
Whirlpool 7MLSR6232JQ1
Whirlpool 7MLSR7533JT0
Whirlpool 7MLSR8544JT0
Whirlpool 8530090
Whirlpool BYCW4271W0
Whirlpool BYCW6292W0
Whirlpool GSL9365EQ0
Whirlpool GSL9365EQ1
Whirlpool GSL9365EQ2
Whirlpool GSL9365EZ0
Whirlpool GSL9365EZ1
Whirlpool GSL9365EZ2
Whirlpool GSN2000HQ0
Whirlpool GSN2000HZ0
Whirlpool GSQ9300EQ0
Whirlpool GSQ9300EZ0

Warranty Information

90 Day Limited Warranty

Product Reviews

Showing reviews 1-10 of 13 | Next

  1. This is the place to buy your parts

    Posted by Nicole Castle on 17th May 2019

    These guys had what I was looking for and needed. The shipped it and in a few days I received it. They are fast, polite, courteous, helpful and respectful.
    Great job guys.
    Thank you

  2. Lid Switch for Whirlpool Ultimate Care II

    Posted by Homelee on 29th Apr 2019

    It did exactly what I needed it to do. Installation was a hair tricky for a novice like me, but everything fit and worked great.

  3. exactly what I needed

    Posted by Unknown on 18th Feb 2019

    just what I needed and easy to install

  4. Perfect

    Posted by Unknown on 13th Sep 2018

    Perfect and on time! Thanks!

  5. Not a problem what so ever.

    Posted by Unknown on 3rd Sep 2018

    Exact OEM March with speedy delivery.

  6. Lid switch replacement Pat3949247

    Posted by Unknown on 30th Aug 2018

    Good quality, easy to replace, perfect fit and it works great. Part arrived a few days early.

  7. Works great

    Posted by Steve Voyles on 20th Aug 2018

    Works great. I think I may have ordered the wrong one because the wiring was a little short, but with some rerouting it worked perfectly. The shipping was very fast

  8. Whirlpool washer lid switch

    Posted by Caprice on 2nd Jul 2018

    This lid switch was tge perfect solution to the problem of having my washer not spin or drain water. The only other problem I have is that I think I need new screws to fit into the lid switch to attach it to the washer. Came early in only about 2 days.

  9. Exact match

    Posted by mike porritt on 14th Jun 2018

    Product was an exact match of original and worked as it should. Came early in good shape. very pleased here.

  10. Switch on!

    Posted by Randy from Tennessee on 28th May 2018

    The switch was exactly as described. Got it within about 5 days. Installed in about 10 minutes. Very, very happy with this purchase.

Showing reviews 1-10 of 13 | Next

Click the button below to add the Whirlpool 3949247 Washer Lid Switch Replacement to your wish list.